EM individuelt

2018 i Huelva, Spanien

HS: Viktor Axelsen, Danmark
DS: Caroline Marin, Spanien
HD: Kim Astrup/Anders Skaarup Rasmussen, Danmark
DD: Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva, Bulgarien
MD: Gabrielle Adcock/Chris Adcock, England

Klik her for at se flere resultater fra EM i 2018

 

2017 i Kolding, Danmark

HS: Rajiv Ouseph, England
DS: Carolina Marin, Spanien
HD: Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen, Danmark
DD: Kamilla Rytter Juhl/Christinna Pedersen, Danmark
MD: Gabriella Adcock/Chris Adcock, England

Klik her for at se flere resultater fra EM i 2017

 

2016 i La Roche sur Yon, Frankrig

HS: Viktor Axelsen, Danmark
DS: Carolina Marin, Spanien
HD: Masd Pieler Kolding/Mads Conrad-Petersen, Danmark
DD: Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Danmark
MD: Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen, Danmark

Klik her for at se flere resultater fra EM i 2016

 

2014 i Kazan, Rusland

HS: Jan Ø. Jørgensen, Danmark
DS: Carolina Marin, Spanien
HD: Vladimir Ivanov/Ivan Sozonov, Rusland
DD: Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Danmark
MD: Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen, Danmark

 

2012 i Karlskrona – Sverige

HS: Mark Zwiebler, Tyskland
DS: Tine Baun, Denmark
HD: Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen, Denmark
DD: Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Denmark
MD: Robert Mateusiak/Madiezda Zieba, Polen

 

2010 i England

HS: Peter Gade, Danmark
DS: Tine Rasmussen, Danmark
HD: Lars Paaske/Jonas Rasmussen, Danmark
DD: Valeria Sorokina/Nina Vislova, Rusland
MD: Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Danmark

 

2008 i Danmark

HS: Kenneth Jonassen, Danmark
DS: Xu Huaiwan, Tyskland
HD: Jonas Rasmussen/Lars Paaske, Danmark
DD: Lena Frier Kristiansen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Danmark
MD: Anthony Clark/Donna Kellogg, England

 

2006 i Holland

HS: Peter Gade, Danmark
DS: Xu Huaiwen, Tyskland
HD: Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Danmark
DD: Gail Emms/Donna Kellogg, England
MD: Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Juhl, Danmark

 

2004 i Schweiz

HS: Peter Gade, Danmark
DS: Mia Audina Tjiptawan, Holland
MD: Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard Hansen, Danmark
DD: Mia Audina Tjiptawan/Lotte Bruil Jonathans, Holland
MD: Nathan Robertson/Gail Emms, England

 

2002 i Malmø

HS: Peter Rasmussen, Danmark
DS: Jie Yao, Holland
HD: Jens Eriksen/Martin Lundgaard, Danmark
DD: Jane F. Bramsen/Ann-Lou Jørgensen, Danmark
MD: Jens Eriksen/Mette Scholdager, Danmark

 

2000 i Skotland

HS: Peter Gade Christensen, Danmark
DS: Camilla Martin, Danmark
HD: Jens Eriksen/Jesper Larsen, Danmark
DD: Donna Kellogg/Joanne Goode, England
MD: Michael Søgaard/Rikke Olsen, Danmark

 

1998 i Bulgarien

HS: Peter Gade Christensen, Danmark
DS: Camilla Martin, Danmark
HD: Simon Archer/Chris Hunt, England
DD: Rikke Olsen/Marlene Thomsen, Danmark
MD: Michael Søgaard/Rikke Olsen, Danmark

 

1996 i Danmark

HS: Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen, Danmark
DS: Camilla Martin, Danmark
HD: Jon Holst-Christensen/Thomas Lund, Danmark
DD: Lisbet Stuer-Lauridsen/Marlene Thomsen, Danmark
MD: Rikke Olsen/Michael Søgaard, Danmark

 

1994 i Holland

HS: Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen, Danmark
DS: Lim Xiao Qing, Sverige
HD: Chris Hunt/Simon Archer, England
DD: Christine Magnusson/Lim Xiao Qing, Sverige
MD: Michael Søgaard, Danmark/Catrine Bengtsson, Sverige

 

1992 i Skotland

HS: Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen, Danmark
DS: Pernille Nedergaard, Danmark
HD: Jon Holst-Christensen/Thomas Lund, Danmark
DD: Xiao Qing/Christine Magnusson, Sverige
MD: Thomas Lund/Pernille Dupont, Danmark

 

1990 i USSR

HS: Steve Baddeley, England
DS: Pernille Nedergaard, Danmark
HD: Henrik Svarrer/Jan Paulsen, Danmark
DD: Dorte Kjær/Nettie Nielsen, Danmark
MD: Jon Holst-Christensen/Grete Mogensen, Danmark

 

1988 i Norge

HS: Darren Hall, England
DS: Kirsten Larsen, Danmark
HD: Jens Peter Nierhoff/Michael Kjeldsen, Danmark
DD: Nettie Nielsen/Dorte Kjær, Danmark
MD: Steen Fladberg, Danmark/Gillian Clark, England

 

1986 i Sverige

HS: Morten Frost, Danmark
DS: Helen Troke, England
HD: Steen Fladberg/Jesper Helledie, Danmark
DD: Gillian Clark/Gillian Gowers, England
MD: Martin Dew/Gillian Gilks, England

 

1984 i England

HS: Morten Frost, Danmark
DS: Helen Troke, England
HD: Martin Dew/Mike Tredgett, England
DD: Karen Chapman/Gillian Clark, England
MD: Martin Dew/Gillian Gilks, England

 

1982 i Vesttyskland

HS: Jens Peter Nierhoff, Danmark
DS: Lene Køppen, Danmark
HD: Stefan Karlsson/Thomas Kihlström, Sverige
DD: Gillian Gilks/Gillian Clark, England
MD: Martin Dew/Gillian Gilks, England

 

1980 i Holland

HS : Flemming Delfs, Danmark
DS: Liselotte Blumer, Schweiz
HD: Claes Nordin/Stefan Karlsson, Sverige
DD: Lane Webster/Nora Perry, England
MD: Mike Tredgett/Nora Perry, England

 

1978 i England

HS: Flemming Delfs, Danmark
DS: Lene Køppen, Danmark
HD: Ray Stevens/Mike Tredgatt, England
DD: Nora Perry/Ann Statt, England
MD: Mike Tredgett/Nora Perry, England

 

1976 i Irland

HS: Flemming Delfs, Danmark
DS: Gillian Gilks, England
HD: Ray Stevens/Mike Tredgett, England
DD: Gillian Gilks/Sue Whetnall, England
MD: Derek Talbot/Gillian Gilks, England

 

1974 i Østrig

HS: Sture Johnsson, Sverige
DS: Gillian Gilks, England
HD: Willi Braun/Roland Maywald, Vesttyskland
DD: Margaret Beck/Gillian Gilks, England
MD: Derek Talbot/Gillian Gilks, England

 

1972 i Sverige

HS: Wolfgang Bochow, Vesttyskland
DS: Margaret Beck, England
HD: Willi Braun/Roland Maywald, Vesttyskland
DD: Gillian Gilks/Judy Hashman, England
MD: Derek Talbot/Gillian Gilks, England

 

1970 i Wales

HS: Sture Johnsson, Sverige
DS: Eva Twedberg, Sverige
HD: Elo Hansen/Per Walsøe, Danmark
DD: Margaret Boxall/P.E. Whetnall, England
MD: David Eddy/P.E. Whetnall, England

 

1968 i Vesttyskland

HS: Sture Johansson, Sverige
DS: Irmgard Latz, Vesttyskland
HD: I.D. Eddy/R.A. Powell, England
DD: M.B. Boxall/P.E. Whetnall, England
MD: D. Jordan/P.E. Whetnall, England