VM individuelt

2019 i Basel, Schweiz

HS: Kento Momota, Japan
DS: Pursala V. Sindhu, Indien
HD: Muhammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan, Indonesien
DD: Mayu Matsumoto/Wakana Nagahara, Japan
MD: Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong, Kina

Sølv: Anders Antonsen

Klik her for at se resultaterne

 

 

2018 i Nanjing, Kina

HS: Kento Momota, Japan
DS: Carolina Marin, Spanien
HD: Li Junhui/Liu Yuchen, Kina
DD: Mayu Matsumoto/Wakana Nagahara, Japan
MD: Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong, Kina

Klik her for at se resultaterne

 

2017 i Glasgow, Skotland

HS: Viktor Axelsen, Danmark
DS: Nozomi Okuhara, Japan
HD: Cheng Liu/Nan Zhang, Kina
DD: Qingchen Chen/Yifan Jia, Kina
MD: Tontowi Ahmad/Lilliyana Natsir, Indonesien

Bronze: Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl

Klik her for at se resultaterne

 

2015 i Jakarta, Indonesien

HS: Chen Long, Kina
DS: Carolina Marin, Spanien
HD: Mohammed Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan, Indonesien
DD: Qing Tian/Yunlei Zhao, Kina
MD: Zhang Nan/Yunlei Zhao, Kina

Sølv: Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Bronze: Jan Ø. Jørgensen

Klik her for at se resultaterne

 

2014 i Ballerup, Danmark

HS: Chen Long, Kina
DS: Carolina Marin, Spanien
HD: Sung Hyun Ko/Baek Choel Shin, Korea
DD: Qing Tian/Yunlei Zhao, Kina
MD: Nan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao, Kina

Bronze: Viktor Axelsen
Bronze: Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen
Bronze: Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen

Klik her for at se resultaterne

 

2013 i Guangzhou, Kina

HS: Lin Dan, Kina
DS: Ratchanok Intanon, Thailand
HD: Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan, Indonesien
DD: Xiaoli Wang/Yang Yu, Kina
MD: Tontowi Ahmad/Liliyana Natsir, Indonesien

Sølv: Mathias Boe/Carsten Mogensen
Bronze: Christinna Pedersen/Kamilla Rytter Juhl

Klik her for at se resultaterne

 

2011 i London, England

HS: Lin Dan, Kina
DS: Yihan Wang, Kina
HD: Fu Haifeng/Cai Yun, Kina
DD: Xiaoli Wang/Yang Yu, Kina
MD: Nan Zhang/Yunlei Zhao, Kina

Bronze: Peter Gade

 

2010 i Paris, Frankrig

HS: Chen Jin, Kina
DS: Wang Lin, Kina
HD: Yun Cai/Haifeng Fu, Kina
DD: Jing Du/Yang Yu, Kina
MD: Bo Zheng/Jin Ma, Kina

Bronze: Peter Gade
Bronze: Tine Baun

 

2009 i Hyderabad, Indien

HS: Lin Dan, Kina
DS: Lu Lan, Kina
HD: Yun Cai/ Fu Haifeng Fu, Kina
DD: Zhang Yawen/Zhao Tingting, Kina
MD: Thomas Laybourn/Kamilla Rytter Juhl, Danmark

Bronze: Joachim Fischer Nielsen/Christinna Pedersen

 

2007 i Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

HS: Lin Dan, Kina
DS: Lin Zhu, Kina
HD: Kido Markis/Hendra Setiawan, Indonesien
DD: Yang Wei/Zhang Jiewen, Kina
MD: Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir, Indonesien

 

2006 i Madrid, Spanien

HS: Lin Dan, Kina
DS: Xie Xingfang, Kina
HS: Fu Haifeng/Cai Yun, Kina
DD: Gao Ling/Huang Sui, Kina
MD: Nathan Robertson/Gail Emms, England

Bronze: Jonas Rasmussen/Lars Paaske
Bronze: Martin Lundgaard/Jens Eriksen

 

2005 i Anaheim, USA

HS: Taufik Hidayat, Indonesien
DS: Xie Xingfang, Kina
HD: Tony Gunawan/Howard Bach, USA
DD: Jang Wei/Zhang Jiewen, Kina
MD: Nova Widianto/Lilyana Natsir, Indonesien

Bronze: Peter Gade

 

2003 i Birmingham, England

HS: Xia Xuanze, Kina
DS: Zhang Ning, Kina
HD: Lars Paaske/Jonas Rasmussen, Danmark
DD: Gao Ling/Huang Sui, Kina
MD: Kim Dong-Moon/Ra Kyung-Min, Korea

Bronze: Jonas Rasmussen/Rikke Olsen
Bronze: Rikke Olsen/Ann-Lou Jørgensen

 

2001 i Sevilla, Spanien

HS: Hendrawan, Indonesien
DS: Gong Ruina, Kina
HD: Tony Gunawan/Halim Haryanto, Indonesien
DD: Gao Ling/Huang Sui, Kina
MD: Zhang Jun/Gao Ling, Kina

Sølv: Peter Gade
Bronze: Michael Søgaard/Rikke Olsen
Bronze: Jens Eriksen/Mette Schjoldager

 

1999 i København, Danmark

HS: Sun Jun, Kina
DS: Camilla Martin, Danmark
HD: Ha Tae Kwon/Kim Dong Moon, Korea
DD: Ge Fei/Ge Jun, Kina
MD: Kim Dong Moon/Ra Kyung Min, Korea

Bronze: Peter Gade
Bronze: Poul-Erik Høyer
Bronze: Mette Sørensen
Bronze: Ann Jørgensen/Majken Vange
Bronze: Michael Søgaard/Rikke Olsen

 

1997 i Glasgow, Skotland

HS: Peter Rasmussen, Danmark
DS: Ye Zhaoying, Kina
HD: Candra Wijaya/Sigit Budiarto, Indonesien
DD: Ge Fei/Ge Jun, Kina
MD: Liu Yong/Ge Fei, Kina

Sølv: Jens Eriksen/Marlene Thomsen
Bronze: Michael Søgaard/Rikke Olsen

 

1995 i Lusanne, Schweiz

HS: Heryanto Arbi, Indonesien
DS: Ye Zhaoying, Kina
HD: Rexy Mainaky/Ricky Subagja, Indonesien
DD: Gil Young Ah/Jang Hye Ock, Korea
MD: Thomas Lund/Marlene Thomsen, Danmark

Sølv: Thomas Lund/Jon Holst-Christensen
Sølv: Jens Eriksen/Helene Kirkegaard
Bronze: Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen
Bronze: Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen
Bronze: Helene Kirkegaard/Rikke Olsen

 

1993 i Birmingham, England

HS: Joko Suprianto, Indonesien
DS: Susi Susanti, Indonesien
HD: Ricky Subagja/Rudy Gunawan, Indonesien
DD: Nong Quanhua/Zhou Lei, Kina
MD: Thomas Lund, Danmark/Catrine Bengtsson, Sverige

Sølv: Jon Holst-Christensen/Grete Mogensen
Bronze: Thomas Stuer Lauridsen
Bronze: Listh Stuer Lauridsen/Lotte Olsen

 

1991 i København, Danmark

HS: Jianhua Zhao, Kina
DS: Jiuhong Tang, Kina
HD: Joo-Bong Park/Moon-Soo Kim, Korea
DD: Qunhua Nong/Weizhen Guan, Kina
MD: Joo-Bong Park/Myung-Hee Chung, Korea

Sølv: Jon Holst-Christensen/Thomas Lund
Sølv: Thomas Lund/Pernille Dupont
Bronze: Jon Holst-Christensen/Grete Mogensen

 

1989 i Jakarta, Indonesien

HS: Yang Yang, Kina
DS: Li Lingwei, Kina
HD: Li Yongbo/Tian Bingyi, Kina
DD: Lin Ying/Guan Weizhen, Kina
MD: Park Joo-Bong/Chung Myung-Hee, Korea

 

1987 i Beijing, Kina

HS: Yang Yang, Kina
DS: Han Aiping, Kina
HD: Li Yongbo/Tian Bingyi, Kina
DD: Lin Ying/Guan Weizhen, Kina
MD: Wang Pengren/Shi Fangijing, Kina

Sølv: Morten Frost
Bronze: Michael Kjeldsen/Niels Peter Nierhoff

 

1985 i Calgary, Canada

HS: Jan Jian, Kina
DS: Han Aiping, Kina
HD: Joo Bong Park/Moon Soo Kim, Korea
DD: Han Aiping/Li Lingwei, Kina
MD: Joo Bongo Park/Sang Hee Yoo, Korea

Sølv: Morten Frost
Bronze: Jens Peter Nierhoff
Bronze: Mark Christensen/Michael Kjeldsen

 

1983 i København, Danmark

HS: Icuk Sugiarto, Indonesien
DS: Li Lingwei, Kina
HD: Steen Fladberg/Jesper Helledie, Danmark
DD: Lin Ying/Wu Dixi, Kina
MD: Thomas Kihlström, Sverige/Nora Perry, England

 

1980 i Jakarta, Indonesien

HS: Rudy Hartono, Indonesien
DS: Verawaty Wiharji, Indonesien
HD: Christian/Ade Chandra, Indonesien
DD: Nora Perry/Jane Webster, England
MD: Christian/Imelda Wigoeno, Indonesien

Bronze: Lene Køppen
Bronze: Flemming Delfs/Steen Skovgaard
Bronze:Steen Fladberg/Pia Nielsen
Bronze:Steen Skovgaard/Lene Køppen

 

1977 i Malmø, Sverige

HS: Flemming Delfs, Danmark
DS: Lene Køppen, Danmark
HD: Tjun Tjun/Johannes Wahjudi, Indonesien
DD: Etsuko Toganoo/Emiko Ueno, Japen
MD: Steen Skovgaard/Lene Køppen, Danmark

Sølv: Svend Pri